Holstein Canada

Classification Schedule


Classification & Animal Assessment Schedule

October

  • Early
  • ON [MR] Northern Ontario, Thunder Bay, Dundas, Glengarry, Niagara, Wentworth, Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Carleton, Russell
  • QC Drummond, St-Hyacinthe, Chambly
  • QC [MR] Frontenac, Beauce
  • Mid
  • ON Perth, Leeds
  • QC Bagot, Richelieu, Vercheres
  • QC [MR] Levis
  • Late
  • ON Grenville, Lanark, Renfrew, Pontiac, Grey, Peel, Halton, York
  • ON [MR] Prescott
  • QC – Rouville, Abitibi, Temiscamingue, Labelle, Argenteuil, Papineau, Gatineau, Terrebonne, Deux Montagnes
  • QC [MR] Dorchester
  • AB [MR]
  • MB [MR]

November

  • Early
  • ***Classifier Conference/Royal from Nov 4-8***
  • Mid
  • ON Bruce, Huron, Dufferin, Simcoe, Ontario, Peterborough, Victoria, Durham, Northumberland, Frontenac
  • ON [MR] Middlesex, Essex, Kent, Lambton
  • QC L’Assomption, Montcalm, Joliette, Berthier, Maskinonge, St-Maurice, Champlain, Laviolette, Portneuf, Lac St-Jean, Lapointe, Dubuc, Charlevoix
  • QC [MR] Bellechasse, Montmagny, L’Islet
  • Late
  • ON Elgin, Hastings, Prince Edward, Lennox & Addington
  • QC Roberval, Chicoutimi, Vaudreuil, Soulanges, Huntingdon
  • QC [MR] Kamouraska

December

  • Early
  • ON Waterloo
  • QC Chicoutimi, Chateauguay, St-Jean, Iberville, Brome, Shefford, Missisquoi, Compton
  • P.E.I
  • NB
  • NS
  • NL
  • Mid
  • QC Beauharnois, Laprairie, Napierville, Richmond, Sherbrooke, Stanstead
  • QC [MR] Bellechasse, Montmagny, L’Islet
  • Late
  • Holiday Calendar Dec 21, 2019- Jan 3, 2020

January 2020

  • Early
  • ON Wellington
  • ON [MR] Oxford
  • QC [MR] Riviere du Loup, Temiscouata, Rimouski, Matane, Matapedia, Bonaventure, Arthabaska, Megantic, Lotbiniere, Nicolet, Yamaska
  • BC [MR]
  • Mid
  • ON [MR] Perth
  • QC [MR] Wolfe
  • Late
  • ON Nipissing, Algoma, Timiskaming, Cochrane, Thunder Bay
  • QC Frontenac, Beauce
  • QC [MR] Drummond
  • AB
  • MB
*This schedule is subject to change within a 1-2 week period*