Holstein Canada

Classification Schedule


Classification & Animal Assessment Schedule

June

  • Early
  • ON Renfrew, Leeds, Grenville
  • ON [MR] Russell 1 & 2
  • QC Pontiac, Mégantic, Lotbinière
  • BC Agassiz, Armstrong, Creston, Chilliwack, Delta, Surrey, Langley, Dewdney, Matsqui, East Abbotsford, Enderby, Vancouver
  • Mid
  • ON Leeds, Renfrew
  • QC Arthabaska, Megantic, Lotbiniere
  • Late
  • ON Simcoe, Grey, Bruce, Huron, Peel, Halton-York
  • QC [MR] Frontenac, Beauce, Levis
  • QC Nicolet, Yamaska, Drummond

July

  • Early
  • ON
  • QC Bagot, Rouville, Richelieu, St-Hyacinthe/Chambly, Vercheres
  • Mid
  • ON Northumberland, Dufferin
  • ON [MR] Middlesex, Lambton, Elgin
  • QC Labelle, Temiscamingue
  • QC [MR] Dorchester, Bellechasse
  • Late
  • ON Durham
  • ON [MR] Middlesex, Lambton, Elgin
  • QC Abitibi, Argenteuil, Papineau/Gatineau, Terrebonne, Deux Montagnes, Maskinonge, Montcalm, L’Assomption, St-Maurice, Joliette, Berthier
  • QC [MR] Dorchester, Bellechasse
  • AB [MR]
  • MB [MR]

August

  • Early
  • ON Peterborough, Lennox & Addington, Frontenac
  • QC [MR] Montmagny & L'Islet
  • QC Champlain, Lac St-Jean
  • Mid
  • ON Victoria, Waterloo, Hastings
  • ON [MR] Oxford
  • QC Laviolette, Portneuf
  • Late
  • ON Prince Edward
  • QC Roberval, Chicoutimi
  • QC [MR] Kamouraska
  • PEI Eastern & Central, Western & Central
  • NB Moncton & Miramichi, Sussex, Fredericton & Carleton
  • NS East Nova, West Nova, Central
  • NF

September

  • Early
  • ON Wellington, Timiskaming-Cochrane, Thunder Bay, Nipissing & Algoma
  • QC Lapointe & Dubuc & Charlevoix, Vaudreuil & Soulanges, Chateauguay, Beauharnois
  • Mid
  • ON Dundas, Stormont
  • ON [MR] Perth
  • QC Huntingdon, La Prairie & Napierville, St. Jean, Iberville, Shefford, Richmond, Missisquoi, Sherbrooke
  • SK Regina, Saskatoon, Yorkton & Prince Albert
  • Late
  • ON Glengarry
  • QC Brome

Note: Classifier conference is in June.
*This schedule is subject to change within a 1-2 week period*